OUR PRIVACY POLICY



WHO WE ARE

We are Gomango Limited


WHY WE COLLECT DATA ABOUT YOU

In order to operate efficiently when dealing with enquiries and/or invoice processing etc we need to be able to communicate with you.


WHAT DATA WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU

Personal Data we hold about you and/or your business/organisation may include:

  • your name
  • your business/organisation name
  • postal address
  • email address
  • other relevant basic contact details

WHERE WE STORE YOUR INFORMATION

  • For day-to-day contact:

    We store information our clients on a single password-protected office computer.

  • For the delivery of products (e.g. Printed material):

    For the purposes of managing deliveries we will provide the courier company commissioned by ourselves or by our print supplier in order to deliver items you have ordered from us

  • To keep you updated in relation to issues, news or opportunities in relation to the services we provide:

    With your consent, we will securely store your email address with our email newsletter service provider - Campaign Monitor

  • For invoicing:

    The following information is securely stored with our invoicing system service provider - Nutcache:

    - your name
    - your business/organisation name
    - postal address
    - email address
    - telephone number

HOW LONG WE STORE YOUR INFORMATION FOR

The records we hold about you will not be kept for any longer than necessary. We review such data on an annual basis, removing any contacts no longer current.


YOUR RIGHT TO REQUEST THAT WE ALTER OR DELETE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

You have the right to alter or have deleted you personal data from our records; this will be done within 28 days from receiving your instructions in writing or via email.


SHARING YOUR PERSONAL DATA

Excepting those detailed above, your data will not be passed to any other organisation without your consent













WHAT TO DO IF YOU ARE NOT HAPPY

The person responsible for the management of this Policy is:
Ian Cox
Email: ian.cox@gomango.co.uk

If you are unhappy with the way we have handled your personal data then please contact us in the first instance and we will endeavour to deal with your concerns.

If you are still not satisfied, you can contact the Information Commissioner's Office on: +44 (0) 303 123 1113